Print

Sun 01/06

Mon 02/06

Tue 03/06

Wed 04/06

Thu 05/06

Fri 06/06

 

Welcome and Opening
Morenzoni
8:30-8:40

I-3 / ID-219
Takagi
8:30-9:15

I-5 / ID-90
Triscone
8:30-9:15

I-6 / ID-208
Johrendt
8:30-9:15

I-8 / ID-216
Coldea
8:30-9:15

 

I-1 / ID-107
Julien
8:40-9:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

O-11 / ID-150
Biswas
9:15-9:35

O-18 / ID-96
Suter
9:15-9:35

O-26 / ID-75
Hiraishi
9:15-9:35

O-38 / ID-1
Thede
9:15-9:35

 

 

O-1 / ID-24
Keren
9:25-9:45

 

 

O-12 / ID-147
Hillier
9:35-9:55

O-19 / ID-158
Yi
9:35-9:55

O-27 /ID-174
Prando
9:35-9:55

O-39 / ID-98
Bordignon
9:35-9:55

 

 

O-2 / ID-62
Guguchia
9:45-10:05

 

 

O-13 / ID-156
Kiefl
9:55-10:15

O-20 / ID-193
Dunsiger
9:55-10:15

O-28 / ID-171
Klauss
9:55-10:15

O-40 / ID-35
Lancaster
9:55-10:15

 

 

O-3 / ID-207
Sonier
10:05-10:25

 

 

Coffee Break
10:15-10:45

Coffee Break
10:15-10:45

Coffee Break
10:15-10:45

Coffee Break
10:15-10:45

 

 

Coffee Break
10:25-10:45

 

 

Yamazaki prize lecture
De Renzi
10:45-11:30

J-PARK overview
Miyake

10:45-11:00

O-21 / ID-22
Pratt
10:45-11:05

O-29 / ID-194
Blundell
10:45-11:05

O-41 / ID-84
Foronda
10:45-11:05

 

 

 

TRIUMF overview
Kreitzman
11:00-11:15

 

O-22 / ID-97
Viera
11:05-11:25

O-30 / ID-176
Uemura
11:05-11:25

O-42 / ID-106
Koda
11:05-11:25

 

 

ISIS overview
Hillier
11:15-11:30

 

 

O-23 / ID-86
Percival
11:25-11:45

O-31 / ID-143
Sanna
11:25-11:45

O-43 / ID-49
Dalmas De R
éotier
11:25-11:45

 

O-4 / ID-146
Amato
11:30-11:50

PSI overview
Morenzoni

11:30-11:45

 

 

 

Muons at CSNS
Xiao 11:45-11:55

O-24 / ID-129
McKenzie
11:45-12:05

O-32 / ID-17
Lamura
11:45-12:05

O-44 / ID-218
Mendels
11:45-12:05

 

O-5 / ID-139
Bonfà
11:50-12:10

 

Muons at RAON
Lee 11:55-12:05

 

 

Muons at BNL
Fischer 12:05-12:15

O-25 / ID-72
Drew
12:05-12:25

O-33 / ID-18
Bernhard
12:05-12:25

Summary
Kiefl
12:05-12:35

 

O-6 / ID-183
Mengyan
12:10-12:30

 

ISMS General Assembly
Blundell
12:15-12:30

 

 

 

 

 

Lunch break
12:30-14:00

Lunch break
12:30-14:00

Excursion
12:45-17:20

 

 

Lunch break
12:30-14:00

 

 

Closing

 

 

Lunch break
12:45-14:00

 

Poster session I
14:00-15:30

Poster session II
14:00-15:30

Poster session III
14:00-15:30

 

 

Coffee break
15:30-16:00

Coffee break
15:30-16:00

Coffee break
15:30-16:00

 

Registration
16:00-20:00

I-2 / ID-37
Delmas
16:00-16:45

I-4 / ID-210
MacDonald
16:00-16:45

I-7 / ID-15
Fiebig
16:00-16:45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

O-7 / ID-112
Alberto
16:45-17:05

O-14 / ID-0
Salman
16:45-17:05

O-34 / ID-122
Shiroka
16:45-17:05

 

 

 

 

O-8 / ID-182
Månsson
17:05-17:25

O-15 / ID-192
Liu
17:05-17:25

O-35 / ID-117
Möller
17:05-17:25

 

 

 

 

O-9 / ID-23
Sugiyama
17:25-17:45

O-16 / ID-169
Luetkens
17:25-17:45

 

O-36 / ID-81
Boris
17:25-17:45

 

 

 

 

O-10 / ID-206
Shimomura
17:45-18:05

O-17 / ID-67
Kojima
17:45-18:05

O-37 / ID-119
Zorko
17:45-18:05

 

 

 

Reception
18:00-21:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Banquet
18:30-22:00

 

 

 

Special evening session:
Muon site and related issues
20:00-22:00