Conference Chair
Elvezio Morenzoni (PSI, Switzerland)
Christian Bernhard (University of Fribourg, Switzerland)

Honorary Conference Chair
Hugo Keller (University of Zurich, Switzerland)

Local Organising Committee:
Isolde Fuchs, conference secretary
Alex Amato
Christopher Baines
Rustem Khasanov
Hubertus Luetkens
Thomas Prokscha
Zaher Salman
Robert Scheuermann
Andreas Suter

Program Committee:
Stephen J. Blundell (University of Oxford, UK)
João Campos Gil (Universidade de Coimbra, Portugal)
Roberto De Renzi (University of Parma, Italy)
Ryosuke Kadono (KEK/J-PARC, Japan)
Robert F. Kiefl (University of British Columbia, Canada)
Hans-Henning Klauss (TU Dresden, Germany)
Phillippe Mendels (Universite Paris-Sud, France)
Yasutomo J. Uemura (Columbia University, USA)

International Advisory Committee:
Helena V. Alberto (Coimbra University, Portugal)
Daniel Andreica (Babes-Bolyai University, Romania)
Fabrice Bert (Université Paris-Sud, France)
Alexander V. Boris (MPI Stuttgart, Germany)
Pierre Dalmas deReotier (CEA Grenoble, France)
Antheunis de Visser (University of Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Alan J. Drew (Queen Mary, University of London, UK)
Sarah Dunsiger (Techn. University Munchen, Germany)
Sean Giblin (Cardiff University, UK)
Michel Gingras (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Michael Graf (Boston College, USA)
Wataru Higemoto (JAEA/J-PARC, Japan)
Adrian Hillier (ISIS/RAL, UK)
Amit Keren (Technion, Israel)
Michael K. Kubo (International Christian University (ICU), Japan)
Gianrico Lamura (CNR Napoli, IT)
Tom Lancaster (Durham University, UK)
Roger L. Lichti (Texas Tech University, USA)
Jochen Litterst (TU Braunschweig, Germany)
Graeme Luke (McMaster University, Canada)
Gregory MacDougall (University of Illinois, USA)
W. Andrew MacFarlane (University of British Columbia,Canada)
Iain McKenzie (Triumf, Canada)
Christian Rüegg (PSI, Switzerland)
Samuele Sanna (University of Pavia, Italy)
Alexander Shengelaya (Tbilisi State University, Georgia)
Jeff Sonier (Simon Fraser University, Canada)
Vyacheslav G. Storchak (Kurchatov Institute, Russia)
Jun Sugiyama (Toyota Central R&D Labs)
Isao Watanabe (RIKEN/RAL, UK)
Andrej Zorko (Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia)