PSI Summer School - Particle Flavour Fever

Europe/Zurich
Zuoz, Lyceum Alpinum

Zuoz, Lyceum Alpinum

Adrian Signer, Anita Van Loon-Govaerts, Michael Spira
Description

Participants
  • Adrian Signer
  • Alexander Albert Skawran
  • Anita Van Loon
  • Armin Fehr
  • Bianka Mecaj
  • Christoph Gnendiger
  • Clara Hormigos Feliu
  • Claudia Cornella
  • Cédric Méaux
  • Dario Müller
  • Davide Lancierini
  • DINESH KUMAR
  • Duarte Vicente Pais
  • Elisa Rapisarda
  • Fiona Kirk
  • Francesco Saturnino
  • Gil Badel
  • Guillaume Pietrzyk
  • Heiko Augustin
  • Ingo Rienäcker
  • Joachim Monnard
  • Jonas Nuber
  • Laetitia Laub
  • Laura Sinkunaite
  • Lino Ferreira Lopes
  • Lukas Gerritzen
  • Manuel Zeyen
  • Margherita Ghezzi
  • Marius Höfer
  • Matthias Linster
  • Melanie Eich
  • Miroslaw Marszalek
  • Mustafa Tabet
  • Naoya Ozawa
  • Narasimha Murthy Keshava Prasad Gubbi
  • Narongrit Ritjoho
  • Patrick Schwendimann
  • Pavol Stefko
  • Pin-Jung Chiu
  • Ryoto Iwai
  • Sebastian Schulte
  • Seraina Glaus
  • Silvia Benegiano
  • Solange Emmenegger
  • Stefan Ritt
  • Suman Kumbhakar
  • Urs Langenegger
  • Veronica Kirsebom
  • Vladimir Macko
  • Yannick Ulrich
  • Zhenzi Wang
  • Zofia Fabisiewicz
    • 6:30 PM 8:00 PM
      Dinner 1h 30m
    • 7:30 AM 8:15 AM
      Breakfast 45m
    • 8:30 AM 10:00 AM
      Flavour physics in the Standard Model and beyond I 1h 30m
      Speaker: Matthias Neubert (Mainz)
      Slides
    • 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Coffee 30m
    • 10:30 AM 12:00 PM
      Status of B anomalies I 1h 30m
      Speaker: Patrick Owen (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
      Slides
    • 12:30 PM 1:00 PM
      Lunch 30m
    • 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
      Coffee 30m
    • 4:30 PM 6:00 PM
      Interpreting B anomalies I 1h 30m
      Speaker: David Straub (TU Munich)
      Slides
    • 7:00 PM 7:45 PM
      Dinner 45m
    • 7:30 AM 8:15 AM
      Breakfast 45m
    • 8:30 AM 10:00 AM
      Exotics searches at low energy I 1h 30m
      Speaker: Augusto Ceccucci (CERN)
      Slides
    • 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Coffee 30m
    • 10:30 AM 12:00 PM
      Flavor physics in the Standard Model and beyond II 1h 30m
      Speaker: Matthias Neubert (Mainz)
      Slides
    • 12:30 PM 1:00 PM
      Lunch 30m
    • 4:30 PM 6:00 PM
      Exotics and Flavour I 1h 30m
      Speaker: Sacha Davidson (Lyon)
      Slides
    • 7:00 PM 7:45 PM
      Dinner 45m
    • 8:15 PM 9:45 PM
      IceCube: Building a new window on the Universe from Antarctica 1h 30m
      Speaker: Francis Halzen (Wisconsin)
      Slides
    • 7:30 AM 8:15 AM
      Breakfast 45m
    • 8:30 AM 10:00 AM
      Status of B anomalies II 1h 30m
      Speaker: Patrick Owen (Universitaet Zuerich (CH))
      Slides
    • 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Coffee 30m
    • 10:30 AM 12:00 PM
      Interpreting B anomalies II 1h 30m
      Speaker: David Straub (TU Munich)
      Slides
    • 12:30 PM 7:27 PM
      Excursion 6h 57m
      Paper
    • 8:00 PM 8:45 PM
      Dinner 45m
    • 7:30 AM 8:15 AM
      Breakfast 45m
    • 8:30 AM 10:00 AM
      Exotics searches in ATLAS and CMS 1h 30m
      Speaker: Tobias Golling (Geneva)
    • 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Coffee 30m
    • 10:30 AM 12:00 PM
      Flavour physics in the Standard Model and beyond III 1h 30m
      Speaker: Matthias Neubert (Mainz)
      Slides
    • 12:30 PM 1:00 PM
      Lunch 30m
    • 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
      Coffee 30m
    • 4:30 PM 6:00 PM
      Exotics searches at low energy II 1h 30m
      Speaker: Augusto Ceccucci (CERN)
      Slides
    • 7:00 PM 7:45 PM
      Dinner 45m
    • 8:15 PM 9:45 PM
      Seminars 1h 30m
    • 7:30 AM 8:15 AM
      Breakfast 45m
    • 8:30 AM 10:00 AM
      Exotics searches in atoms and molecules 1h 30m
      Speaker: Dmitry Budker (Mainz)
      Slides
    • 10:00 AM 10:30 AM
      Coffee 30m
    • 10:30 AM 12:00 PM
      Exotics and flavour II 1h 30m
      Speaker: Sacha Davidson (Lyon)
      Slides
    • 12:30 PM 1:00 PM
      Lunch 30m
    • 4:00 PM 4:30 PM
      Coffee 30m
    • 4:30 PM 6:00 PM
      Future opportunities in flavour physics 1h 30m
      Speaker: Frederic Teubert (CERN)
      Slides
    • 7:30 PM 10:00 PM
      Conference Dinner 2h 30m
    • 7:30 AM 8:15 AM
      Breakfast 45m