2-5 September 2019
Auditorium
Europe/Zurich timezone
Thank you !

Participant List

63 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alain Menelle Laboratoire Léon Brillouin, CEA Saclay
Alan Takibayev European Spallation Source ERIC
Aleksandar Ivanov Paul Scherrer Institut
Alexander Backis European Spallation Source (ESS)
Alexander Wolfertz Paul Scherrer Institut
Amir Shafizadeh PSI
ANKITA SINGH IIT Roorkee
Antonino Pietropaolo ENEA Department of Fusion and Technologies for Nuclear Safety and Security
Barbara Ajmo Paul Scherrer Institut
Bernhard Lauss Paul Scherrer Institut
Cibi Sundaram Student @ KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Daniela Kiselev Paul Scherrer Institut
Davide Reggiani Paul Scherrer Institut
Eberhard Lehmann Paul Scherrer Institut
Elena Protsenko JINR
ERIK IVERSON Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Esben Klinkby DTU & ESS
Ferenc Mezei ESS
Francois Plewinski DAES
Franz Gallmeier Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Georg Ehlers Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Giuseppe Gorini Milano - Bicocca University
Günter Muhrer European Spallation Source ERIC
HAILONG YU State Key Lab for Modification of Chemical Fibers and Polymer Materials
Jochen Stahn PSI
John M. Carpenter Argonne National Laboratory
Jörg Welte Paul Scherrer Institut
Knud Thomsen PSI
Konstantin Mukhin Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Lina Quintieri UKRI-STFC
Loîc Thulliez CEA
Luca Zanini European Spallation Source
Marc Janoschek PSI
Masahide Harada JAEA
Masako Yamada PSI
Masatoshi Arai ESS
Michael Wohlmuther PSI
Michel Kenzelmann Paul Scherrer Institut
Mihails Birjukovs University of Latvia, Department of Physics, researcher at the VTPMML lab
Mostafa Jamalipour University of Milano-Bicocca
Nancy Elewa Nuclear Physics Institute of the Czech Academy of Science
Oliver Zimmer Institut Laue-Langevin
Paul Zakalek Jülich Centre for Neutron Science JCNS und Peter Grünberg Institut PGI JCNS-2,PGI-4: Streumethoden Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH D-52425 Jülich, Germany
Pavel Trtik PSI
Peter Boeni TU München
Raffaello Sobbia Paul Scherrer Institut
Roberto Coppola ENEA
Rolando Granada Argentine Atomic Energy Commission
Roxana Gaina LNS- PSI
Salvatore Fiore ENEA, Department of Fusion and Technology for Nuclear Safety and Security
Sergey Kulikov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
Steven Lilley STFC
Stéphanie Roccia Institut Laue Langevin
Thomas Gutberlet Jülich centre for neutron Science, Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Thomas Huegle ORNL
Tianjiao Liang CSNS, Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Science
Wen Yin Institute of High Energy Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yoann Charles Paul Scherrer Institut
Yong Dai Paul Scherrer Institut
Yongjoong Lee ESS
Yutaka Yamagata RIKEN
Zachary Hodge Universität Bern
Zeeshan Ur Rehman Hongik University Sejong Capmus