3-7 October 2011
Auditorium
Europe/Zurich timezone
EPICS Collaboration Meeting fall 2011

List of registrants

87 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alain Bertrand PSI
Andre Schwarb PSI
Andreas Hauff PSI
Andreas Luedeke Paul Scherrer Institut
Andrew Johnson Argonne
Andrew Starritt Australian Synchrotron
Anton Mezger PSI
Arthur Balana IN2P3/ CENBG - université Bordeaux 1
Arun Veeramani National Instruments
Babak Kalantari PSI
Barbara Ajmo PSI
Benjamin Franksen HZB
Boris Keil PSI
Burkhard Kolb GSI Darmstadt
Chris Payne Canadian Light Source
Damir Anicic Paul Scherrer Institute
Daniel Tavares Brazilian Synchrotron Light Source
David Morris TRIUMF
Dennis Armstrong PSI
Dirk Kraemer Puls-Plasmatechnik GmbH
Dirk Zimoch Paul Scherrer Institute
Elder Matias Canadian Light Source
Elke Zimoch PSI
Eric Berryman Michigan State University, Superconducting Cyclotron Laboratory
Eric Bjorklund Los Alamos Neutron Science Center
Fabian Schonack FMB
Florian Feldbauer Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Franck Di Maio ITER
Frank Leihbecher FMB GmbH
Gabriele Carcassi Brookhaven National Laboratory
Glen Wright Canadian Light Source
Hubert Lutz Paul Scherrer Institut
James R. Piton Brazilian Synchrotron Light Source (LNLS)
Jan Chrin Paul Scherrer Institut
Jane Richards TRIUMF
Jeffrey Hill LANL
Jens Eden Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt (PTB)
Jianwei Li Canadian Light Source
Joseph Tagg National Instruments
Jukka Pietarinen Micro-Research Finland Oy
Keith Thorne LIGO Livingston Observatory
Kejin Zhou Paul Scherrer Institut
Kunal Shroff Brookhaven National Lab
Lana Abadie ITER
Laurent DAUDIN IN2P3/CENBG
Leo Dalesio Brookhaven National Laboratory
Lionel Schebacher PSI
Lou Corvetti Australian Synchrotron
Marcel Grunder Paul Scherrer Institute
Mark Vigder Canadian Neutron Beam Centre
Markus Willimann Paul Scherrer Institut
Martin Konrad Technische Universität Darmstadt
Marty Kraimer BNL
Mathew Rippa Gemini Observatory
Matteo Provenzano PSI
Matthias Clausen DESY
Michael Davidsaver Brookhaven National Lab
michael dunning slac
Michael Laznovsky Paul Sherrer Institut
Ming Siew FMB Oxford Ltd
Nikolay Malitsky BNL
Olivier Zimmermann IN2P3
Paul Martin Australian Synchrotron
Pavle Juranic PSI
Peter Zumbruch GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung, Darmstadt
Ralf Burek Puls-Plasmatechnik GmbH
Ralph Lange Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie GmbH / BESSY II
Remi FAURE IN2P3
Renata Krempaska Paul Scherrer Institut
Rob Emery University of Washington Medical Center
Roger Kalt Paul Scherrer Institute
Rolf Bork Caltech
Ron Chestnut SLAC*
Sheng Peng private
Simon Rees PSI
Stefan Scherrer PSI
Stefani Banerian University of Washington, School of Medicine, NN136
Stephane Cuzon IN2P3/IPNL
Thierry Debelle National Instruments
Thomas Schilcher PSI
Timo Korhonen Paul Scherrer Institute
Tobias Kirsten Varian Medical Systems
Trivan Pal PSI
Waldemar Koprek PSI
Werner Portmann PSI
Wesley Moore JLab FEL
Zenon Szalata SLAC