Sep 15 – 16, 2011
Paul Scherrer Institut, Villigen, Switzerland
Europe/Zurich timezone

List of registrants

149 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alan Farhan PSI/LMN
Alexander Boris Max Planck Institute for Solid State Research
Amy Poole Paul Scherrer Institut
Andi Idhil Ismail Paul Scherrer Institute
Andreas Voegelin Eawag
Andreas Winter Universität Bielefeld
Anne-Christine Uldry Paul Scherrer Institut
Annette Pietzsch MAX-lab
Annick Froideval Paul Scherrer Institute
Anton Plech Institute for Synchrotron Radiation at KIT
Arndt Remhof Empa
Bernard Delley Paul Scherrer Institut
Bernd Pinzer PSI, SLS
Bernd Schönfeld ETH Zürich
BJ Kim Argonne National Lab
Bruce Patterson SwissFEL, Paul Scherrer Institut
Camelia Borca Paul Scherrer Institut
Chao-hung Du Tamkang University
CHENG-MAW CHENG National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center
Chia-Hung Lai National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center
Christian Bernhard University of Fribourg
Christian Schuessler-Langeheine Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Christof Schneider Paul Scherrer Institut
Christoph Quitmann Paul Scherrer Institut
Christophe Raufaste LPMC, University of Nice
Chung-Li Dong National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center
Claude Monney PSI
Claudio Mazzoli Politecnico di Milano
Cyprian Mieszczynski Paul Scherrer Institute
Daniel Fröhlich Institute of Nuclear Chemistry - University Mainz
Daniel Grolimund Paul Scherrer Institute
Daniel Schwyn Imperial College London
David Haberthür Institute of Anatomy, University of Bern
Davide Ferri Empa
Di-Jing Huang National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center
Dirk Visser RID - TUDelft
Elia Razzoli PSI Villigen
Evalyn Mae Alayon Paul Scherrer Institute
Fischer Peter LNS
Francoise Mulhauser International Atomic Energy Agency
Frank Balke Firma Frank Balke
Frithjof Nolting Paul Scherrer Institut
Gerhard Ingold Paul Scherrer Institut
Gheorghe Sorin Chiuzbaian LCP-MR, Université Pierre et Marie Curie
Giacomo Ghiringhelli Politecnico di Milano
Goutam Kuri Paul Scherrer Institute
Hao Wang Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Zurich
Helen Hermes Heinrich-Heine-University
Hideharu Niwa The University of Tokyo
hok-sum Fung NSRRC
Hsiao-Yu Huang IFW Dresden
Ilya Sinev Lehrstuhl für Technische Chemie, Ruhr-Universität Bochum
Jacinto Sa ETH/PSI
Jakob Drebert Institute of Nuclear Chemistry - University Mainz
Jan Nowakowski Paul Scherrer Institute
Jan Gui-Hyon Dreiser Paul Scherrer Institut
Jean-René ALATTIA Swiss Federal Institute of Technology (EPFL)
Jeroen van Bokhoven PSI / ETH Zurich
Jeroen van den Brink IFW Dresden
Jinghua Guo Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
John Evans University of Southampton
John Hill Brookhaven National Laboratory
Jose Rodriguez Alvarez PSI
Justine Schlappa Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Kaisa Kisko Paul Scherrer Institut
Kamil Sedlak PSI
Karin Föttinger TU Vienna
Katja Hunger Schweizerisches Nationalmuseum Zürich, Sammlungszentrum
Kejin Zhou Paul Scherrer Institut
kevin mader Paul Scherrer Institute
Krunoslav Prsa ETH Zürich
Krzysztof Wohlfeld IFW Dresden
Liviu Hozoi IFW Dresden
Loic Journel LAboratoire de Chimie Physique-Matière et Raynnement, UPMC
Luca Quaroni SLS
Maarten Nachtegaal PSI
Marcel Petri Max Planck Institute for Biophysical Chemistry
Marco Grioni EPFL
Marco GUARISE EPFL
Maria Lübke Institute of Nuclear Chemistry - University Mainz
Marios Garganourakis Paul Scherrer Institut
Markus Engelke ETH Zürich
Markus Furger Paul Scherrer Institut
Markus Knecht Paul Scherrer Institut
Markus Lampimäki Paul Scherrer Institute
Masaki Kobayashi Paul Sherrer Institut
Mathieu Le Tacon Max Planck Institute für Festkörperforschung
Mathtias Bator Paul Scherrer Institut
Matthias Bauer Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Mattia Pistone ETH - Zurich
Michele Griffa EMPA, Swiss Federal Laboratories for Materials Science and Technology
Milan Radovic EPFL and PSI
Ming Shi Paul Scherrer Institut
Moniek Tromp Technische Universität München
Nicholas Plumb Paul Scherrer Institut, Swiss Light Source
Olga Safonova PSI
Oliver Bunk Paul Scherrer Institut
Pasquale Marra IFW Dresden
Paul Beaud PSI
Pavel Trtik EMPA Dubendorf
Peer Mittl University of Zürich
Petar Mandaliev ETH Zürich
Peter Fischer ETH Zurich
Petr Novotny Czech Technical University in Prague
Philip Donoghue University of Bristol
Philippe Wernet Helmholtz-Zentrum Berlin
Qianli Chen Empa
Rainer Daehn PSI
Rajesh Chopdekar Lab for Micro and Nanotechnology, Paul Scherrer Institut
Roberto Kraus IFW Dresden
Robin Schaeublin Paul Scherrer Institut
Ron Tobey Brookhaven National Laboratory
Ru-Pan Wang National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center
Samuele Sanna Physics Dept. University of Pavia
Sandor Balog PSI
Sarah Steimer Paul Scherrer Institut
Shih-Chieh Liu National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center
Shih-Chun Chung NSRRC
Shih-Wen Huang Paul Scherrer Institut, Swiss Light Source
Shik SHIN ISSP, University of Tokyo
Shirish Chodankar Paul Scherrer Institut
Simon Walker Oxford University
Stefan Janssen NUM department, Paul Scherrer Institut
Stefan Müller PSI
Stefanos Kourtis Leibniz Institute for Solid State and Materials Research
Stephanie Stevenson Paul Scherrer Institut
Stephen Lee University of St Andrews
Steven Johnson Paul Scherrer Institut
Suzanne Visser MSc
Sébastien Barré Institute of Anatomy, Bern
Takami Tohyama Kyoto University
Thomas Devereaux SLAC National Accelerator Lab
Thomas Geue PSI
Thomas Tschentscher European XFEL
Thorsten Schmitt Paul Scherrer Institut
tom fennell ILL
Tom Lancaster Oxford University
Turberg Pascal EPFL
Ugras Kaplan Johannes Gutenberg Universität Mainz
Urs Staub PSI
V. Armando Solé ESRF
Valentina Bisogni IFW Dresden
valerio scagnoli Paul Scherrer Institut
Vladimir N. Strocov PSI
Wei-Sheng Lee SLAC National Accelerator Lab.
Wen-Bin Wu National Synchrotron Radiation Research Center
Yi Hu General Energy Research, Paul Scherrer Institute
Yuri Taran JINR
1 more participant