Oct 26 – 28, 2020
Paul Scherrer Institut
Europe/Zurich timezone

Participant List

224 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adilakshmi Giddaluru 360 Researchers foundation
Alastair MacDowell Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Alberto Simoncig Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Alexander Malyzhenkov Paul Scherrer Institute
Alexander Scheinker Los Alamos National Laboratory
Alexei Erko Institut für angewandte Photonik e. V.
Alun Ashton PSI - Paul Scherrer Institut
Ana Mijovilovich Biology Centre of the Czech Academy of Sciences
Andre Al Haddad PSI
Andreas Koch XFEL
Andrew Doran Advanced Light Source, LBL
Andrew Rimmer FMB Oxford Ltd
Andrius Jurgilaitis MAXIV Laboratory
André Hilger Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin für Materialien und Energie
Anna Bianco Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste
Anna Sidorenko University of Bonn
Annie Klisnick CNRS
Armin Kleibert Paul Scherrer Insitut
Artem Korshunov PNPI
Barbara Keitel DESY
Bella Wu
Ben Poulter University of Washington
Benedikt Rösner Paul Scherrer Institut
Benjamin Erk DESY
BILAL AHMAD RESHI University of Mumbai
Bin Li Shanghai Advanced Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Bo Chen Tongji University, China
Borislav Angelov IoP, ELI beamlines, CAS, Prague
CHENXI WEI Shanghaitech University
Christian Beck ILL
Christian Bressler
Christian David PSI
Christian Erny Paul Scherrer Institute
Christian Ott Max-Planck-Institut für Kernphysik
Christoph Bostedt Paul Scherrer Institut
Christoph Braig Institut für angewandte Photonik e.V.
Christopher Arrell
Christopher Milne Paul Scherrer Institut
Christopher Thornton STFC Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, United Kingdom
Claire Houghton Diamond Light Source
Claude Pradervand PSI
Claudio Cirelli PSI
Claudio Mazzoli Brookhaven National Lab
Craig Schwartz Lawrence Berkeley Lab
Cristian Svetina Paul Scherrer Institut
Daniele Cocco Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
David Fritz SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
David Haberthür Institute of Anatomy, Unversity of Bern
David Walsh STFC Darebsury National Laboratory
Dayane Vieira Nascimento dos Santos CNPEM
Deividas Sabonis Niels Bohr Institute
Diane Bryant LBNL
Diego Casadei Cosylab Switzerland
Dina Khalil National Institute of Laser Sci.-Cairo university
Eduard Prat Paul Scherrer Institute
Eduardo Machado-Charry Institute of Solid State Physics, Graz University of Technology
Efstathios Raptodimos UKRI-STFC RAL
Elke Plönjes DESY
Fang Liu ShanghaiTech University
Fernando Moncada ESCUELA POLITÉCNICA NACIONAL
Filippo Bencivenga Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Florian Döring Paul Scherrer Institut
Francesca Curbis Lund University/MAX IV laboratory
Frank Siewert Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin, BESSY-II
Frithjof Nolting Paul Scherrer Institut
fucai zhang
Gabor Kurdi Elettra - Sincrotrone Trieste
Gabriel Aeppli PSI
Gabriel Karras STFC-RAL
Gudrun Lotze TSN
Hamed Koochaki Kelardeh Max Planck Institute (MPI-PKS)
Haoyuan Li Stanford Linear Accelerator Center
Harold Barnard Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Hector Mauricio Castaneda Cortes UK-RI, STFC
Heshmat Noei DESY NanoLab
HIMANSHU PATHAK
HyoJung Hyun Pohang Accelerator Laboratory
Ichiro Inoue RIKEN SPring-8 Center
Igor Milov University of Twente
Ilia Petrov European XFEL
Intae Eom Pohang Accelerator Laboratory
Ishkhan Gorgisyan MaxIV Laboratory
Iuliia Baranova ELI beamlines, CAS
Ivette J Bermudez Macias FLASH-D
J. Michael Klopf Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf (HZDR)
Jakub Szlachetko Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences
James Henderson STFC
Jamie Nasiatka Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Jan Grünert European XFEL
Jan Oliver Schunck DESY
Jay Paudel Temple University
Jen Bohon Los Alamos National Laboratory
Jens Rehanek Advanced Accelerator Technologies AG
Jia Liu EUROPEAN XFEL
Jiadong Fan Shanghaitech University
Jiaguo Zhang PSI
Jiaming Jiang
Jianhui Chen Shanghai Advanced Research Institute
Jinghao Xu
Joan Vila-Comamala Paul Scherrer Institut
Joanna Hoszowska Physics Department, University of Fribourg, Switzerland
Job Beckers Eindhoven University of Techology
Joerg Wiesmann incoatec GmbH
John Smedley Los Alamos National Laboratory
Jonas Knurr Maloja
Jonathan Manton Inprentus
Julio Criginski Cezar Brazilian Center for Research in Energy and Materials / Brazilian Synchrotron Light Laboratory
Jumpei Yamada RIKEN SPring-8/SACLA
JURAJ KREMPASKY Paul Scherrer Institut
Kai Tiedtke DESY
Karol Adam Janulewicz Military University of Technology, 00-908 Warsaw, Poland
Karolina Szamota-Leandersson National Centre For Nuclear Research
Katherine Morrow
Kirsten Schnorr Paul Scherrer Institut
Konstantin Kharitonov Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron DESY, Hamburg, 22607, Germany
Krzysztof Tyrała Institute of Nuclear Physics PAN
Lars Lottermoser
Li Bing
Liangliang Du Institute of Fluid Physics, China Academy of Engineering Physics
Limin Meng Institute of Fluid Physics
Louisa Pickworth MAX IV, Lund University
Luca Poletto CNR - Institute for Photonics and Nanotechnologies
Lucia Aballe ALBA Synchrotron Light Facility
Luis Mateos FMB Oxford Ltd
Mabel Ruiz Lopez DESY
Mahdi Habibi
Mahsa Mokhtarzadeh PSI Postdoc
Marc Planas Carbonell European XFEL GmbH
Marco Malvestuto Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Marco Zangrando Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste and IOM-CNR
Marius-Adrian Husanu Național Institute for Materials Physics, Magurele, Romania
Mark Roper UKRI-STFC Daresbury Laboratory
Markus Braune DESY Hamburg
Matthew Church SLAC National Accelerator Labs
Matthew Seaberg SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
May Ling Ng SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Mei-Chih Chang Paul Scherrer Institut
Michael Gensch DLR & TU Berlin
Michael Störmer Helmholtz-Zentrum Geesthacht
Michele Cascella European XFEL
Michele Manfredda ELETTRA - Sincrotrone Trieste S.C.p.A.
Minakshi Chakraborty Department of Physics, Asansol Girls' College, Kazi Najrul University, Asansol, India
Mohammed Alawamleh University of Jordan
Naman Agarwal European XFEL GmbH
Naresh Kujala European XFEL GmbH
Naveen Singh Dhami Institute of Physics, Zagreb, Croatia
Nikola Stojanovic DLR
Niloofar Esmaeildoost KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Oliviero Cannelli EPFL
Ombeline de La Rochefoucauld Imagine Optic
Oskar Blaszczyk
Panagiota Bougiatioti PSI - Paul Scherrer Institut
Paolo Sigalotti Elettra Sincrotrone Trieste
Patrick Aggrey Skoltech
Patrick Travers FMB Oxford Ltd
Pavle Juranic Paul Scherrer Institut
Peter Salen Uppsala University
Peter Walter SLAC
Philip Heimann SLAC National Accelerator Center
Philipp Dijkstal PSI
Pushkar Shrivastava
Qing Xie Shanghaitech University
Rafael Celestre X-ray optics group - ESRF
Rakesh Kumar Sharma Dutch Institute for fundamental energy research
Ram Gopal Tata Institute of Fundamental Research Hyderabad
Ran An Institute of fluid physics, China Academy Of Engineering Physics
Rasmus Ischebeck Paul Scherrer Institut
riccardo signorato cinel s.r.l.
Rosen Ivanov Deutsches Elektronen-Synchrotron (DESY), Notkestrasse 85, D-22603 Hamburg, Germany
Rui Pan DESY
Ruixue Zhu
Russell Woods MAX IV
Samuel Menzi PSI
Sandip Sen Department of physics, Trivenidevi Bhalotia College , Kazi Najrul university , Asansol , India
Seonghan Kim Pohang Accelerator Laboratory
Shanmei He
Shigeki Owada Japan Synchrotron Radiation Research Institute
Shirly Espinoza ELI Beamlines
Siew Hoon Leong CSCS
Silja Schmidtchen European XFEL
Silvia Forcat MAXIV Laboratory
Stefan Duesterer DESY
Steffen Palutke DESY
Steve Durbin Western Michigan University
Steven Johnson ETH Zurich / PSI
Sunmin Hwang Pohang Accelerator Laboratory
Sven Augustin PSI
Sven Reiche Paul Scherrer Institut
Sven Toleikis DESY
Taito Osaka RIKEN SPring-8 Center
Takahiro Tanaka National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)
Theophilos Maltezopoulos European XFEL
Tilen Žagar Cosylab
Tobias Arlt Technische Universität Berlin
Ulrich Hilmar Wagner Paul Scherrer Institut
Uwe Bergmann SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Uwe Flechsig PSI
Victor Tkachenko
Vincent Esposito SLAC
Vitaliy Goryashko Uppsala University
Vladimir Lipp Center for Free-Electron Laser Science CFEL, DESY
WEI LIU
Wei Lu European XFEL GmbH
William Okell UKRI - STFC
William Schlotter SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Wojciech Blachucki Institute of Nuclear Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences
Wolfgang Diete AXILON AG
Wolfgang Freund European XFEL GmbH
Wujun Shi ShanghaiTech University
Xiaofeng Zhang ShanghaiTech University
Xiaohao Dong Shanghai Advanced Research Institute (SARI),CAS
Xiaowei Yang
Xinyi Jiang
YAJUN TONG ShanghaiTech University
Yaru Yin ShanghaiTech University
YG NIE
Yihui Xu ShanghaiTech University
Yingying Peng Peking University
Yiping Feng SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Yngve Cerenius MAX IV
Yong Wang Shanghai Advanced Research Insitute
Yunieski Arbelo Peña PSI
Yves Kayser Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt
Zhibin Sun Paul Scherrer Institut